Your Personal Data:

What we need

ATGOLF   will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information.

This does however include:

  • Name
  • Email

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with latest information or offers available from ATGolfcoaching. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

The web forms will collect the information upon submission, we then use this information in order to contact yourself as per your request.

Consent to collect this data is obtained at the point of data submission via a checkbox at the contact form.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff at ATGOLF COACHING .

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone or email.

Upon sign up to our newsletter you will receive an additional email to double opt-in to ensure that you are happy to receive correspondence from us

We do not transfer any data outside of the EEA.

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Please contact via the details are the end of the policy if you wish to have you details destroyed.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact Peter Darnell who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

How to get in touch with us?

If you would like to contact our Data Controllers then please contact ALEX WHITTALL using the details below.

ATGOLF COACHING

Barnett Way

Gloucester

GL4 3RT

Email info@atgolfcoaching.com

Telephone 01452 613864